• [S6490] Robert L. Mann household, 1920 U.S. Census, Powhatan Co., Virginia, population schedule, Spencer Dist., Enumeration District 90, sheet 3B, dwelling 56, family 56, National Archives micropublication T625-1906, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6491] Coleman Terry household, 1880 U.S. Census, Halifax Co., Virginia, population schedule, Banister Twp., Enumeration District 112, sheet 21A, dwelling 185, family 190, National Archives micropublication T9-1369, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6492] Feling C. Perkerson household, 1900 U.S. Census, Halifax Co., Virginia, population schedule, Banister Twp., Enumeration District 40, sheet 19B, dwelling 357, family 397, National Archives micropublication T623-1711, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6493] F. C. Parkerson household, 1880 U.S. Census, Halifax Co., Virginia, population schedule, Birch Creek Dist., Enumeration District 114, sheet 48D, dwelling 424, family 455, National Archives micropublication T9-1369, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6494] Mattie Flora Perkerson Megginson, Certificate of Death, 69 034976, issued by Commonwealth of Virginia Department of Health, Virginia Department of Health, Richmond, Virginia, filed 30 Dec 1969. Informant was Mrs. Lessie Ridgeway, daughter. Image found online on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6495] William Henry Perkerson, Certificate of Death, 20756, issued by Commonwealth of Virginia Department of Health, Virginia Department of Health, Richmond, Virginia, filed 5 Sep 1951. Informant was Elizabeth Guthrie, relationship unknown. Image found online on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6499] F. C. Perkinson household, 1910 U.S. Census, Halifax Co., Virginia, population schedule, Banister Dist., Enumeration District 54, sheet 5B, dwelling 11, family 11, National Archives micropublication T624-1630, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6500] Felding C. Perkerson household, 1920 U.S. Census, Halifax Co., Virginia, population schedule, Staunton Dist., Enumeration District 102, sheet 23B, dwelling 391, family 391, National Archives micropublication T625-1891, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6502] Martha H. Perkerson, Certificate of Death, 83, issued by North Carolina State Board of Health, North Carolina State Archives, Raleigh, North Carolina, filed 10 Feb 1917. Informant was Harison Baird, relationship unknown. Image found online on Ancestry.com, from North Carolina State Board of Health, microfilm S.123-67.
  • [S6504] C. J. Ragland household, 1900 U.S. Census, Halifax Co., Virginia, population schedule, Burch Creek Dist., Enumeration District 46, sheet 3A, dwelling 36, family 36, National Archives micropublication T623-1711, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6507] Wiatt Osbourne household, 1870 U.S. Census, Halifax Co., Virginia, population schedule, Banister Twp., sheet 74, dwelling 495, family 500, National Archives micropublication M593-1650, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6512] Anderson Smith household, 1880 U.S. Census, Halifax Co., Virginia, population schedule, Birch Creek Dist., Enumeration District 114, sheet 16D, dwelling 148, family 158, National Archives micropublication T9-1369, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6513] Anderson Smith household, 1900 U.S. Census, Halifax Co., Virginia, population schedule, Burch Creek Dist., Enumeration District 45, sheet 3B, dwelling 47, family 48, National Archives micropublication T623-1711, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6514] Anderson Smith, Certificate of Death, 25405, issued by Commonwealth of Virginia State Board of Health, Virginia Department of Health, Richmond, Virginia, filed Feb 1914. Informant was P. S. Radder, relationship unknown. Image found online on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6516] John A. Smith household, 1910 U.S. Census, Halifax Co., Virginia, population schedule, Banister Dist., Enumeration District 55, sheet 5A, dwelling 45, family 45, National Archives micropublication T624-1630, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6517] James Smith household, 1850 U.S. Census, Halifax Co., Virginia, population schedule, Southern District, sheet 121, dwelling 34, family 34, National Archives micropublication M432-948, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6518] James Smith household, 1860 U.S. Census, Halifax Co., Virginia, population schedule, Southern District, sheet 5, dwelling 36, family 36, National Archives micropublication M653-1349, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6519] Anderson Smith 15 May 1900, Application of Soldier, Sailor or Marine for a Pension, Disabled by Reason of Disease or Other Infirmities; micropublication C1-34 (Richmond, Virginia: Library of Virginia). Images found online on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6520] Anderson Smith 29 May 1902, Statement of Soldier, Sailor or Marine for a Pension, Pensioner under act of March 7, 1900; micropublication C1-34 (Richmond, Virginia: Library of Virginia). Images found online on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6521] Anderson Smith 25 Feb 1908, Application of Soldier, Sailor or Marine for a Pension, who is on the Pension Rolls of Virginia, classed as partially disabled, to be rerated and placed on said Rolls under the class of totally disabled pensioners; micropublication C1-34 (Richmond, Virginia: Library of Virginia). Images found online on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6522] Anderson Smith, complied military record (private, Co. F, 34th Regiment Virginia Infantry), Compiled Service Records of Confederate Soldiers Who Served in Organizations from the State of Virginia, micropublication M324, (Washington, DC: National Archives and Records Administration), images found on Fold3.com.
  • [S6523] Anderson Smith household, 1870 U.S. Census, Halifax Co., Virginia, population schedule, Banister Twp., sheet 32, dwelling 214, family 214, National Archives micropublication M593-1650, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6524] Mary E. Collie, Certificate of Death, 25130, issued by Commonwealth of Virginia Department of Health, Virginia Department of Health, Richmond, Virginia, filed 2 Dec 1925. Informant was W. A. Collie, relationship unknown. Image found online on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6526] James E. Wilburn household, 1870 U.S. Census, Halifax Co., Virginia, population schedule, Staunton Twp., sheet 2, dwelling 11, family 11, National Archives micropublication M593-1650, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6527] James E. Wilborne household, 1880 U.S. Census, Halifax Co., Virginia, population schedule, Staunton Dist., Enumeration District 125, sheet 2A-B, dwelling 446, family 446, National Archives micropublication T9-1369, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6528] James E. Wilborne, Certificate of Death, 6049, issued by Commonwealth of Virginia State Board of Health, Virginia Department of Health, Richmond, Virginia, filed 15 Mar 1924. Informant was S. L Wilborne, his son. Image found online on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6529] Bettie A. Wilborne household, 1900 U.S. Census, Halifax Co., Virginia, population schedule, Red Bank Dist., Enumeration District 53, sheet 4A, dwelling 70, family 73, National Archives micropublication T623-1712, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6530] Ella Bett Newcomb, Certificate of Death, 12091, issued by Commonwealth of Virginia Department of Health, Virginia Department of Health, Richmond, Virginia, filed 15 May 1952. Informant was Frank E. Newcomb, her husband. Image found online on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6531] Frank Newcomb household, 1910 U.S. Census, Halifax Co., Virginia, population schedule, Banister Dist., Enumeration District 57, sheet 230, dwelling 462, family 469, National Archives micropublication T624-1630, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6532] J. E. Wilborne household, 1900 U.S. Census, Halifax Co., Virginia, population schedule, Red Bank Dist., Enumeration District 53, sheet 8B, dwelling 158, family 166, National Archives micropublication T623-1712, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6533] James E. Wilburn household, 1910 U.S. Census, Halifax Co., Virginia, population schedule, Banister Dist., Enumeration District 57, sheet 12B, dwelling 154, family 156, National Archives micropublication T624-1630, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6534] William Wilbourn household, 1850 U.S. Census, Halifax Co., Virginia, population schedule, Northern District, sheet 75, dwelling 586, family 589, National Archives micropublication M432-948, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6535] William B. Wilborn household, 1860 U.S. Census, Halifax Co., Virginia, population schedule, Northern District, sheet 6, dwelling 51, family 51, National Archives micropublication M653-1349, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6536] James E. Wilborn household, 1920 U.S. Census, Halifax Co., Virginia, population schedule, South Boston, Enumeration District 84, sheet 23A, dwelling 349, family 485, National Archives micropublication T625-1890, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6543] Willis Henry Wilborne, Certificate of Death, 17068, issued by Commonwealth of Virginia Department of Health, Virginia Department of Health, Richmond, Virginia, filed 9 Aug 1948. Informant was Mrs. W. H. Wilborne, his wife. Image found online on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6546] J. E. Wilborne, complied military record (private, Penick's Company, Virginia Light Artillery), Compiled Service Records of Confederate Soldiers Who Served in Organizations from the State of Virginia, micropublication M324, (Washington, DC: National Archives and Records Administration), images found on Fold3.com.
  • [S6547] J. E. Wilborne 11 May 1900, Application of Soldier, Sailor or Marine for a Pension, Disabled by Reason of Disease or Other Infirmities; micropublication C2-108 (Richmond, Virginia: Library of Virginia). Images found online on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6548] Thomas J. Wilborn, Certificate of Death, 99393, issued by Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Department of Health, Pennsylvania Historical and Museum Commission, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, filed 16 Nov 1955. Informant was F. E. Newcomb Jr., his brother-in-law. Image found online on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6549] Mary E. Wilborne 30 Dec 1926, Pension Application for a Widow of Confederate Soldier; micropublication C2-108 (Richmond, Virginia: Library of Virginia). Images found online on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6550] "South Central Virginia Genealogical Society Database," online on South Central Virginia Genealogical Society, <http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~vascvgs/_index.htm>.
  • [S6551] Joseph C. Terry household, 1900 U.S. Census, Powhatan Co., Virginia, population schedule, Red Bank Dist., Enumeration District 69, sheet 5B, dwelling 85, family 85, National Archives micropublication T623-1723, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6552] Joseph Coleman Terry, 23 Apr 1957, Applications for Headstones for U.S. Military Veterans, 1925-1941, M1916, National Archives and Records Administration, Washington, DC, images found online on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6553] Berryman G. Terry household, 1850 U.S. Census, Halifax Co., Virginia, population schedule, Southern District, sheet 117, dwelling 7, family 7, National Archives micropublication M432-948, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6554] B. G. Terry household, 1860 U.S. Census, Halifax Co., Virginia, population schedule, Southern District, sheet 7, dwelling 46, family 46, National Archives micropublication M653-1349, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6555] J. Coleman Terry 23 Apr 1888, Application of Soldier, Sailor or Marine for a Pension; micropublication C1-008 (Richmond, Virginia: Library of Virginia). Images found online on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6556] Joseph C. Terry 3 Nov 1908, Application of Soldier, Sailor or Marine for a Pension, Disabled by Reason of Disease or Other Infirmities; micropublication C2-107 (Richmond, Virginia: Library of Virginia). Images found online on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6557] Mary Terry household, 1910 U.S. Census, Powhatan Co., Virginia, population schedule, Macon Twp., Enumeration District 94, sheet 11A, dwelling 54, family 54, National Archives micropublication T624-1640, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6558] Mary Terry Mann, Certificate of Death, 18119, issued by Commonwealth of Virginia Department of Health, Virginia Department of Health, Richmond, Virginia, filed 8 Jul 1957. Informant was B. J. Mann, relationship unknown. Image found online on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6559] Abner C. Worsahm household, 1920 U.S. Census, Powhatan Co., Virginia, population schedule, Spencer Dist., Enumeration District 90, sheet 3B, dwelling 57, family 57, National Archives micropublication T625-1906, viewed on Ancestry.com.
  • [S6560] Joseph C. Terry Jr., complied military record (sergent, Company K, 26th Virginia Infantry), Compiled Service Records of Confederate Soldiers Who Served in Organizations from the State of Virginia, micropublication M324, (Washington, DC: National Archives and Records Administration), images found on Fold3.com.